SPRING CLASSIC HUNT - MARCH 17, 2012 
JAMESTOWN, TN
SENIOR DOGS - SQUIRREL HUNT

1st   Devil’s Creek Stretch – Danny Ellis
2nd Swamp Creek Jughead – Mark Dooley
3rd Lost Bottoms Buckeye – Gary Mitchell
4th Boone Dock – Tony Porter
5th Dorton’s Slick – Scottie Corton
6th Kate – Brian McClure
7th Evans Timber Tiger – Chad Evans
8th Thunder’s Rebel – Shawn Roark
9th Honey Creek Lewey – Williams Garner





















JUNIOR DOGS – SQUIRREL HUNT

1st Snipers Ray- Todd and Seeley
2nd Swamp Creek Hitman – Mike Dooley
3rd Jane – Kenny Smith
4th O Double T’s Sissy – Ott Sizemore
5th Woody – Ronnie Bowman
6th High Dollar Lady – Gary Smith
7th Garner’s Queen Bee – Randy Garner
8th Abe – Jimmy McQueary
9th Maggie Mae – Mike and Todd Smith
10th Looney’s 20/20 Smokey – Shannon Looney































BENCH SHOW –

FEMALES -

1st – Backwoods Lily – Tracy (Brother) Edwards
2nd – Padgetts Katy – Coy Padgett
3rd – Holly – Hunter Hamvy

MALES –

1ST - Garner’s Brownie – Randy Garner
2nd – Crooked Creek Sampson – Isaaac Peavyhouse
3rd – Sniper’s Big Play Ray – Merle Seeley or Phillip Todd



BEST FEMALE OF SHOW

Backwood’s Lily – Tracy Edwards








BEST MALE OF SHOW

Garner’s Brownie – Randy Garner









BEST OF SHOW

Backwood’s Lily – Tracy Edwards







TREEING CONTEST

1st  O-Burlap – Ott Sizemore
2nd Rusty Ain’t Rusty – Samuel Green
3rd Rowdy – Tracy Edwards
4th Bee Branch Bobby Dan – Karl Karg
5th Samson – Isaac Peavyhouse
6th Streakin Rebel – Tia Rauscher
7th Lost Bottoms Champ – Bobby Joe Walker
8th Geronimo’s Roxy Thunder – Dustin Reno
9th Hunter’s Black Sambo – Hunter R Jones
10 Crooked Creek Magic – Isaac Peavyhouse






COON HUNT

1st Snowman – John Meares
2nd Headriver Hoss – Charlie Alsobrook
3rd Lost Bottoms Champ – Joe Walker
4th Smokin Sally – Gary Mitchell
5th Rusty Ain’t Rusty – Samuel Green
6th Petey – Chris Huff
























COMBINATION WINNER - SNOWMAN – JOHN MEARES




                                JUNE 2012 HUNT - JAMESTOWN
                                              RESULTS

SQUIRREL HUNT (39 dogs)
1 Slick – Scottie Dorton
2 Swamp Creek Toot – Mark Dooley
3 Rebel’s Gambler – Bill Croyle
4 B & S Polar Bear – Benny Phillips
5 Crooked Creek Sampson – Isaac Peavyhouse
6 Lil Annie – Gavin Jackson
7 Snowman – John Meares
8 Lost Bottoms Chomp – Joe Walker
9 Looney’s 20/20 Hummer – Shannon Looney
10 Lucy – Randy Hyde































Bench Show
6 mo and under females
Stretch’s Silver Dollar - Eddie Rainey
Sunset Views Angel - Bob Ranson
Stretch’s Big Nasty – Eddie Rainey











6 mo and under males
Garner’s Bart – Randy Garner (Landon)
O Double T’s Hammer – Tanner Sizemore
Cut A Deal – Casey Thompson










6 mo to 1 year females
Little Creek Lady – Scott Neal
Shade of Thunder – Bailey Brooks
Hall’s Blue Bella – David Hall, JR










6 mo to 1 year males
Cyprus Knockin Rebel – Melissa Grainer
Wolf River Jet – Dylan Lufey
Owens Waxing Max – Kameron Owen









1 to 2 year old Females
Padgett’s Katy – Coy Padgett
Banchee Girl – Donnie Clark
Thunders Rasin Cain – Allen Franklin









1 to 2 year old Males
Swamp Creek Hitman – Michael Dooley
Bailey’s Big Timber Hank – James or Reece Bailey
Slate Creek Gater – Nathan Phillips









2 and over Females
Bairds Miss Lilly – Phil Baird
Lucy – Randy Hyde
Berry’s Honey – Chuck Berry










2 and over Males
Fannons Big Boy – Sid Fannon
Timber Rat Jack – Matt Stuart
Cheser Rebel Rowdy – John Chesser









BEST FEMALE OF SHOW –
Baird’s Miss Lillly – Phil Baird












BEST MALE OF SHOW –
Swamp Creek Hitman – Michael Dooley













BENCH CHAMPION FEMALES
Blue Lightening – Mary Clark
Backwoods Lily – Tracy
Cookie – Pete Land














BENCH CHAMPION MALES
Garner’s Brownie – Randy Garner
Slate Creek Target – Gerald Phillips
Devil’s Creek Stretch – Danny Ellis











GRAND BENCH CHAMPION FEMALE
Reda’s Lightin Becka – Roger Thurman











GRAND BENCH CHAMPION MALE
Indian River Lil Pete – Harvey Aaron













TREEING CONTEST
1 Long Gone Doc – Ronnie Bowman
2 Wolf River Jet – Dylan Lufey
3 Fannon’s Shoney – Sid Fannon
4 Crooked Creek Samson – Isaac Peavyhouse
5 Fannon’s Big Boy – Sid Fannon
6 Rowdy – Brother Edwards
7 Betty – Landon Brotski (Randy Garner)
8 Brownie – Dawson Staley (Randy Garner)
9 Underwood’s Lil Jack – Danny Underwood
10 Berry’s Honey – Chuck Berry











TREE CHAMPION
Rusty Ain't Rusty - Samual Green
Madison's Cindy Girl - Madison Lowe











DASH RACE
Wolf River Jet - Dylan Lufey
Rebel's Gambler - Bailey Brooks
Browinie - Landon Brotski











COON HUNT (17 dogs)
1 Petey – Chris Huff
2 Bella – Nick Clark handler (Daniel George owner)
3 Brooks Huckleberry – Jeff Brooks
4 Harris Rocky – Bruce Harris























GRAND CHAMPION
Walkers Blue Thunder - Coy Padgett















CHAMPION
Blackey - Coy Cooper - Handler Tracy Edwards




SEPTEMBER 15, 2012 JAMESTOWN FALL HUNT

GRAND CHAMPION
Little Mtn Jackson – Carl Smith









OPEN SQUIRREL HUNT
1 – Dorton’s Slick – Scottie Dorton
2 – Couger – Daryl Chumley
3 – Queen Bee – Randy Garner
4 – Lil’ Annie – Gravin Jackson
5 – Looney 20/20 Hummer – Shannon Looney
6 – Freeze – John Stuart/Merle Seeley
7 – Brooks Huckleberry – Jeff Brooks
8 – Sunshine – Allen Franklin
9 – Snipers Big Play Ray – Merle Seeley
10  Squirt – Ray Smith





















































BENCH SHOW RESULTS

6 MONTHS AND UNDER FEMALES
1 – Dixie – Nicholas Smith
2 - Stretch’s Silver Dollar – Eddie Rainey
3 – JP – Matt Leveridge






6 MONTHS AND UNDER MALES
1 – Garner’s Bear – Jamie Edwards
2 – Toby – Logan Sowder
3 – Rounder – David Choate





6 MONTHS TO 1 YEAR FEMALES
1 – Halls Blue Bella – David Hall
2 – Calvert’s Bella – Danny Calvert
3 - Shades of Thunder – Bailey Brooks







6 MONTHS TO 1 YEAR MALES
1 – Garners Bart – Randy Garner
2 – Dutton’s Rowdy Mouth – Josh Dutton
3 – Smith’s Thundersport Crow – Jamie Smith






1 TO 2 YEAR OLD FEMALES
1 – Bakers Buckeye Sally – Don Baker
2 – Padgett’s Kay – Coy Padgett
3 – Little Creek Lady – Scott Neal






1 TO 2 YEAR OLD MALES
1 – Thunder’s Hammer – Shawn Sowder
2 – Twin Pines Elmer – John Newman
3 – Harmon’s Brindle Bruce – Corey Harmon





2 YEAR AND OVER FEMALES
1 – Hardtime Becca – Matt Stuart
2 – Shadix Thunder Rose – David Shadix
3 – Parr’s Daisy – Partick Parr


2 YEAR AND OVER MALES
1 – 3 Rivers Buddy – Sherrel Winchester
2 – Stryker – Daniel Osborne
3 – Timber Rat Jack – Matt Stuart



BEST FEMALE OF SHOW
Bakers Buckeye Sally – Don Baker







BEST MALE OF SHOW
3 Rivers Buddy – Sherrel Winchester





BENCH CHAMPION FEMALES
1 – Blue Lightening – Mary Clark
2 – Backwoods Lily – Brother Edwards
3 – Baird’s Miss Lilly – Phil Baird






BENCH CHAMPION MALES
1 – Swamp Creek Hitman – Mike Dooley
2 – Slate Creek Target – Gerald Phillips








GRAND BENCH CHAMPION – FEMALE
Lucky Charm Monster – Donnie Clark








GRAND BENCH CHAMPION – MALE
Garner’s Brownie – Randy Garner








GRAND TREE CHAMPION
Streakin Rebel – Ria Rauscher




OPEN TREEING CONTEST RESULTS
1 – Long Gone Doc – Ronnie Bowman
2 – Crooked Creek Sampson – Isaac Peavyhouse
3 – Rounder – David Choate
4 – Rowdy – Tracy Edwards
5 – Bee Branch Bobby Dan – Karl Karg
6 – Lee’s Scooter – Lebern Bowling
7 – Hall’s Little Mt Jake – David Hall
8 – Fannon’s Big Boy – Sid Fannon
9 – Underwood’s Lil Jack – Danny Underwood
10  Garners Brownie – Randy Garner



DASH RACE
1 – Crooked Creek Sampson – Isaac Peavyhouse
2 – Frankly Who Cares – Brian Blum
3 – Garner’s Brownie – Randy Garner





GRAND CHAMPION NITE HUNT
Blackie – Coy Cooper













CHAMPION NIGHT HUNT RESULTS
1 – Jerry Lee – William Kunkle
2 – Mighty Mick – Carl Smith
3 – Rebel’s Mtn Petey – Chris Huff













OPEN NIGHT HUNT RESULTS
1 – Ammo – Matthew Hall
2 – Cumberland River Lila – Finis Capshaw
3 – Lucky Charm Monster – Donnie Clark
4 – Smith’s Thundersport Crow – Jamie Smith
5 – All Sport – Tim Patterson
6 – Flurry’s Blue Duck – Phillip Flurry
7 – Lee’s Scooter – Lebern Bowling
8 – TN Bubble Bowett – Chad Berry
9 – Rebel’s Gambler – Bill Croyle
10  Freeze – John Stuart 





































COMBINATION WINNER
FREEZE AND JOHN STUART






   2012 WORLD HUNT – JAMESTOWN TN

Senior Squirrel Hunt
1Looney’s 20/20 Hummer – Shannon Looney














2Sniper’s Bouncin Tiny – Greg Maynard
3Ice Box – John Meares
4O Double T’s Burlap – Ott Sizemore
5Devil’s Creek Stetch – Keith Purdue
6Swamp Creek Hitman – Mike Dooley
7Swamp Creek JugHead – Bo Dooley
8Might Mick – Carl Smith
9Bo – Daryl Chumley
10    Perkin’s Ky Ace High – Cliff Perkins











































Junior Squirrel Hunt
1Sniper’s Scioto Rage – Merle Seeley














2Deep Freeze – Mike Hamilton
3M&M’s Backwood Luck – Ricky Montgomery
4Tree Top - Jeff Jewell
5Halls Little Mtn. Jake – David Hall
6 Little Cain – Bobby Taylor
7Coal Mtn Pepper – Virgil Crites
8Tex’s Little Mable – Blake Hargis
9Cooper’s Rocky – Coy Cooper
10Banner’s Lady Girl – Brother Edwards



































Bench Show
Best Female of Show
Baker’s Buckeye Sally – Don Baker












Best Male of Show
3 River’s Buddy – Sherrel Winchester











Overall World Bench Champion
Baker’s Buckeye Sally – Don Baker










Treeing Contest
1   Streakin Rebel – Bill Croyle








2   Long Gon Doc – Ronnie Bowman
3  Garner’s Bear – Jamie Edwards
4   O Double T’s Burlap – Ott Sizemore
5   Rowdy – Brother Edwards
6   Zippo Lightning – Jared Hogue
7   Rusty Ain’t Rusty – Samuel Green
8   Bee Branch Bobby- Karl Karg
9   Crabtree’s Shock – Andy Crabtree
10 Crooked Creek Samson- Issac Peavyhouse















Night Hunt Results
1Tree Knockin Ammo – Matthew Hall











2Tree Stylin Snowman- John Meares
3Dead Zone Ally – Jimmy Inman
4Hoss – Charlie Alsobrook
5Walker’s Blue Thunder – Coy Padgett
6Cumberland Mtn. Stumpy – Clark Matthews
7Big John- Gary Walker
8Cooper’s Blackie – Tracy Edwards
9Ice Box – John Meares
10    Mighty Mick – Carl Smith
























Combination World Champion
Ice Box – John Meares




  Thanks for visiting!