OMCBA 2008 HUNT RESULTS

NATCHEZ TRACE SQUIRREL HUNTERS CLUB
TENNESSEE STATE OMCBA HUNT
JANUARY 26, 2008

COON HUNT - 9 dogs
Sniper - Merle Seeley/Gary Brown
H & L's Tina - Woody Long/John Hickman
Tree Knockin Mike - Brad Wooten
Windy - Donnie Cox
Tree Stylin' Cherry - John Meares
Mandy's Luck-E Mindy - Mark Morrison

SQUIRREL HUNT -
Champ Class Sniper - Merle Seeley/Gary Brown

Reg Class 26 dogs 9 casts
Dead End Hawkeye - Jay Overholt
Tree Knockin Mattlock - Brad Wooten -Handled by Johnny W.
Possum Creek Cigar - Brad Johnson - Handled by Brad Davis
Jukebox Dewy - Craig Williams 
GA Boys Babe - Jarrett Corley
Mandy's Luck-E Mindy - Mark Morrison
Tree Stylin' Rambo - John Meares
Boone - Jay Overholt/Kevin Yates
Glasgow Bob - Elon Glasgow
Browns LA Dial - Gary Brown

Combo Dog
Sniper - Merle Seeley/Gary Brown

Treeing contest
Sniper - Merle Seeley/Gary Brown
H & L's Tina - Woody Long/John Hickman sec
Spiderman - Bartlett Kimbrough

Bench Show
Best Female - Beach River Boodles - Thomas Minley

Best Male - Tree Knockin' Mike - Brad Wooten

Best Show - Tree Knockin' Mike - Brad Wooten


CAROLINA CLASSIC HUNT
NC OMCBA
FEBRUARY 9, 2008

Night hunt
Dead End Buzzary, Jay Overholt

Squirrel Hunt
1- Dead End Buzzard - Jay Overhold
2 - Looney's Sassy - Brian Looney
3 - Thundersport King Bud - Allen Franklin
4 - Hardwood Lake Jake Jr - Jason Robbins
5 - Browns LA Dial In - Gary Brown
6 - Jubal - Richard Genrty
7 - Petey - Curtis Terrell
8 - Rock n Robin - Calvin Sanders
9 - Nooney's Boudreaux - Jon Nooney
10 - JoJo - Brain Ferrell

GR Sq Ch
Barren River Sniper - Gary Brown and Merle Seeley

Treeing Contest
Barren River Sniper - Gary Brown and Merle Seeley
Muddy Waters Duece - Cory Heaton
Muddy Waters Dixie - Lauren Chamblee

Bench Show
Best of Show - Muddy Waters Callie - Lauren Chamblee

2008 SPRING CLASSIC HUNT RESULTS
MARCH 22, 08
SENIOR SQ HUNT
1- Brown's Dial - N - Gary Brown
2 - Jay - Kendell Pigg
3 - Tree Knocking Mike - Brad Wooten
4 - Indian Creek Squirrel Gurl - Stacy Osborn
5 - Heartland Flipper - Todd Lambert
6 - Mtn. Jackson Bounce - Brent Bradley
7 - Kornerstone Hank - Dewayne Robinson
8 - Smokin Bullet - Shane Stephenson
9 - Barren River Snipper - Gary Brown
10 - Purdue Katy - Keith Purdue






















JUNIOR SQ HUNT
1 - Jess' Bull - Jess Rutledge
2 - Spiderman - Bartlett Kimbrough
3 - Rambo - John Meares
4 - Digger - Dean Torges
5 - Hamilton's Abby - Mike Hamilton
6 - Mtn. Creek Jake - L. Milton
7 - Deadend Boone - Jay Overholt
8 - Sander's Rock n Robin - Calvin Sanders
9 - Sander's Hi Jacker - Calvin Sanders
10 Hardwood Lake Belle - M. Ryan























NIGHT HUNT
1 - Mtn. Jackson Bounce - Brent Bradley
2 - Miss Rodeo - Bartlett Kimbrough
3 - Mandy's Luck E Mindy - Mark Morrison
4 - Jerry Lee - C. Alsobrook
5 - Headrick's Jack - Bubba Headrick
6 - Jay - Kendall Pigg
7 - Streakin Rebel - Gary Smith





























Combination Dog - Mtn. Jackson Bounce - Brent Bradley/ Carl Smith


Female Bench Show Winners -
1st - Sanders Rock N Robin
2nd - Juicy Fruit - Donnie Clark
3rd - One in 3 Chance - Roy Satterfield
Male Bench Show -
1st  -  Digger - Dean Torges
2nd -  Sanders Hi Jacker - Calvin Sanders
3rd - Thunder Sport Black Jack - Allen Franklin
  BEST OF SHOW - Digger - Dean Torges
Treeing Contest -
1st - Sledge - Stacy Osborn
2nd - Fosters Little Sue - Terry Foster
3rd - Cooper's Dixie - Jason Cooper
OMCBA HUNT and MEETING
JUNE 14, 2008
SQUIRREL HUNT:
1  Little Mtn. Jackson  Carl Smith
2  Thunder Sport Black Jack Allen Franklin
3  Patton's Rudi  Dee Patton
4  Grizz  Tim Cope
5  Woody  Scotty Bridges
6  Tootie Fruity  Donnie Clark
7  Wilder  Don Walker
8  Indian River Hunter  Charlie Brown
9  Fletcher's Tim  Terry Fletcher
10  Torges Digger  Dean Torges











































SQUIRREL CHAMPION WINNER:
Rambo  John Mears





SQUIRREL GRAND CHAMPION WINNER:
Barren River Sniper  Merle Seeley







BENCH SHOW:

0-6 Months and under female
1  Killen Times Skeeter  Bob Ranson
2  Skunk Wheeler Ruby  Lewis Grimes
3  Ranger's Rosie  Hayley Simpson 

6 Months & under male
1 - Ruger  Ken Broadwell
2  Apaches' Barney  Scotty Bridges
3  Killen Times Blade  Bob Ranson

6 months to 1-year old Female
1 - Slicks DK Opal  Danielle Keen

6 months to 1-year old Male
1 - Smithson's Twin Oaks Amos  Gary Smithson

1 to 3 Year Old Female
1  Reynold's Gabby  Earl Reynolds
2  Bairds Miss Lily  Jennie Baird
3  Coal Camp Yellow Girl  Emalee Fields

1 to 3 Year Old Male
1  Thundersport Black Jack  Allen Franklin
2  Cook's Midnight David Choat
3  Baird's Buckwheat Pride  Phil Baird

3 Year and over Female
1  Tootie Fruity  Donnie Clark
2  Thunder's Deepwoods Rose  Allen Franklin
3  Coal Camp Rosie  Katilyn Fields

3 and Over Male
1  Fletcher's Tim  Terry Fletcher
2  Twin Pines Hawg  Silas Damron
3  Looneys Tank  Brian Looney

BEST OF SHOW FEMALE:
Reynold's Gabby  Earl Reynolds








BEST OF SHOW MALE:
Fletcher's Tim  Terry Fletcher








BENCH CHAMPION:
Rocky Ridge Ranger  Jerry Vinson










GRAND BENCH CHAMPION:
Twin Pines Jam II  Donnie Clark







TREEING CONTEST
1  Barren River Sniper  Merle Seeley
2  Timber Rat Jack  Michael Burton
3  Muddy Waters Dixie  Rusty Griffin
4  Madison's Cindy Girl  Madison Lowe
5  Pinetop Mt Bootlegger  Kenneth Guider






TREE CHAMPION
Deadend Maverick  Kenny Martin









DASH RACE
1  Bubba Shot the Jukebox  Donnie Clark
2  Twin Pines Jam II  Mary Clark





NIGHT HUNT:

1  Streakin Rebel  Carl Smith
2  Walkers Stylish Kandi  Wade Walker
3  Crackerjack  Nick Parker
4  Patton's Rudi  Dee Patton
5  Jughead  Chance Ham
6  Apache II  Mark Morrison




















COMBINATION WINNER:

PATTON'S RUDI  DEE PATTON












September Fall Hunt 9/20/08
SQUIRREL HUNT -
1st - Little Jackson - Carl Smith
2nd -  Parker's Cracker Jack - Nick Parker
3rd - Georgia's Rebel Boy - Jarret Corley
4th - Harmony Hill Darcy - Robin Swords
5th - Woodrow - Don Finger
6th - Tree Knockin Matlock - Brad Wooten
7th - Luck E Mindy - Mark Morrison
8th - Jay Kendal Pigg
9th - Looney's 20/20 Tank - Shannon Looney
10th - Headrick's Jack - Bubba Headrick
NIGHT HUNT -
Champion - Maggie - Lesia Broadway
1st - Kate - Tommy Broadway
2nd - Jack - Kendall Pigg
3rd - Bubba - Donnie Clark
4th - Blackie - Coy Cooper
5th -  Blue Thunder - Gary Walker
6th  - Lucky E Mindy - Mark Morrison


Combination winner - Lucky E Mindy and Mark Morrison
BENCH SHOW -
Best Female of Show - Skunk Wheeler Ruby - Linda Burden-Grimes

Best Male of Show - Thunder Sport Black Jack - Allen Franklin

Bench Champion Female - Reynold's Gab by - Earl Reynolds

Bench Champion Male - Rocky Ridge Ranger - Jerry Vinson

Grand Bench Champion Male - Rocky Ridge Blue Rattler - Leslie Gill


TREEING CONTEST -
1st - Northups Black Daisy - Ira Norethrup
2nd - Streakin Twister - Brian Leverage
3rd - South Fork Bear - Kenneth Guider
4th - Hedecough's Hoss - Tim Headgecough
5th - Headrick's Jack - Bubba Headrick

Grand Tree Champion
Bubba Shot the Jukebox - Donnie Clark
Dash Race - Bubba Shot the Jukebox - Donnie Clark
KENTUCKY STATE OMCBA HUNT
OCTOBER 25, 2009
Squirrel hunt...
1. Brown's LA Dialin...Gary Brown
2. Hi Speed Betsy...Dennis Smith
3. Looney's Sassy...Brian Looney
4. Thundersport's King Bud...Allen Franklin
5. Barren River Sniper...Merle Seely
6. Looney 20/20 Tank...Shannon Looney
7. Hamilton's Abby...Mike Hamilton
8.
9. Ferrell's JoJo...Brian Ferrell
10. Ferrell's Bull Gator...Brian Ferrell

Coon Hunt...
1. Ferrell's Bull Gator...Brian Ferrell
2. Neece's Chief...Roger Neece
3. Looney's 20/20 Tank...Shannon Looney
4. Meadow Springs Stinger...Merle Seeley
5. Looney's Sassy...Brian Looney

Combination Winner....Looney's 20/20 Tank


WORLD HUNT
JAMESTOWN, TN
December 2008
JUNIOR SQUIRREL HUNT RESULTS:
1st - Hamilton's Abby - Mike Hamilton
2nd - Blondie - Lester Wells
3rd - Garner's Babe - Randy Garner
4th - Trap - Danny Hawn
5th - Little Jackson - Carl Smith
6th - Camo - John Meares
7th - Ferrel's Bull Gator - Brian Ferrel
8th - Tree um up Candie - Leisa Broadway

SENIOR SQUIRREL HUNT RESULTS:
1st - Sandy Hill Katy - Keith Perdue
2nd - Rimfire Rampage - Kenny Smith
3rd - Tree um up Kate - Leisa Broadway
4th - Speck Ridge Ace - Andy Cope
5th - Barren River Sniper - Merle Seeley
6th - Mtn. Valley Red Rock - Daniel Phillips
7th - Streakin Pacman - Jeff Eiland
8th - Tree Stylin Lacy - Joey Poston
9th - Looney's Mtn Top Sassy - Brian Looney
10th - Morrison's Lucy E Mindy - Mark Morrison


NIGHT HUNT RESULTS:
1st - Tree um Up Maggie - Lesia Broadway
2nd - High Speed Jack - Kendall Pigg
3rd - Twin Oak Ranger - David Choate
BENCH SHOW RESULTS:
Best of Show - Reynolds Gabby - Earl Reynolds


Best Female of Show and Best of Show                           Best Male of Show
TREEING CONTEST RESULTS:
1st - Streaking Rebel, Carl Smith
2nd - Streaking Twister - Brian Leveridge
3rd - Indian Creek Sledge, Stacy Osborn